RECENT EXHIBITIONS
Focus On 3-D, RGOA, Ridgefield CT 2024
Every Picture Tells A Story, Silvermine Artists’ Guild, juried New Canaan, CT 2024
Enduring, Upstream Gallery, Hastings, NY 2024
Harmony Unveiled: Humans & the Environment 1 Martine Gallery, Juror Walter Manzke, White Plaines, NY 2023
Holiday Salon The Gift of Art, Silvemine Artists Guild 2023
Festive Home Ridgefield Guild of Artists 2023
Our Bodies Ourselves 50 Years On, Juror Wendy Simonds, Upstream Gallery 2023
Silvermine Artists’ Guild Summer Salon, Norwalk CT 2023
Pushing the Envelope, Juror Enrico Giordano, Upstream Gallery, Hasting NY 2023
From A Certain Point of View, Juror Jay B. Wilson, Loft Artists Association, Stamford, CT 2023
Rhythm, Rhyme & Harmony, Katonah Museum Artists Association, Juror Melissa Staiger, Ossining, NY 2023
13th Annual Members Juried Show, Juror Melanie Prapopoulos, RGOA, Ridgefield, CT 2023
New Members Exhibition, Silvermine Guild of Artists, New Canaan, CT 2023
Anything Goes, Ridgefield Guild of Artists, Ridgefield, CT 2023
Silvermine Holiday Salon, New Canaan, CT 2022
45th Annual Juried Exhibition, Juror Colleen Cash, VP Artnet, awarded 1st prize, RGOA Ridgefield CT 2022
Works on Paper, Juried, Upstream Gallery,Hastings, NY 2022
Silvermine Artist Member Summer Salon, New Canaan CT 2022
An Object of Curiosity, Juror Karlyn Benson, Bethany Arts Community, Ossining, NY 2022
Annual National Juried Photography Show, Juror Dave Shelley co-founder Photoville, Upstream Gallery 2022, Hastings, NY
Juried Show RGOA Juror Paul Efstathiou, Director Contemporary Art, Hollis Taggart Gallery, RGOA, Ridgefield, CT 2021
41st Annual Photography Show Juror Kathryn McCarver Root- KMA Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, Norwalk, CT 2021
Members Exhibition, Katonah Museum Artists Association, online, 2021
Imagination is Your Freedom Juror Dave Shelley co-founder Photoville, Upstream Gallery 2021, Hastings, NY
Less Is More Juried National Exhibition Upstream Gallery, Hastings, NY 2021
The Roar Within, Juror, Haifa Bint-Kadi, Riverfront Art Gallery, Yonkers, NY 2020
Chaos & Calm Juried Upstream Gallery, Hastings, NY 2020
Dreams, Juror Juan Ramiro Torres, Rene Soto Gallery, Norwalk CT, 2019 Honorable Mention
Drawn from Life, Juried Upstream Gallery, Hastings NY, 2019
CameraWorks, Juror Joe McNally, Ridgefield of Artists, Ridgefield, CT, 2019
Photography Takes Over, Jurors Craig J. Barber & Alexandra Grant, Upstream Gallery. Hastings, NY, 2019
Signal, Juror Lumi Tan Curator@The Kitchen NYC, Katonah Museum of Art, Katonah, NY, 2018
Order/Disorder, Juror Laura Einstein, Westchester Community College, White Plains, NY, 2018
Spectrum Juror Hilary Lewis, Norwalk, CT, 2018
Photography Takes Over, Juror Margaret Chao, Asst. Curator ICP, NYC, Upstream Gallery, Hastings, NY 2018
Art Show Bedford, Juried group show, Bedford, NY January 2018
Farm to Table, solo show, Chappaqua Station, Chappaqua, NY October 2017
RGA 40th Annual, Juror Lisa Hayes Williams, New Britain Museum of American Art, September 2017
Inspirations, Hammond Museum, Juror Judy Hecker, Director Print Center NYC, former Assoc. Curator MoMA, NYC, 2017
A Crack in Everything, Juror Sara Bachelier Hudson Valley Museum for Contemporary Art, WCC, 2017
Ridgefield Artists Guild, Juror Director, Helen Kauder, Exec.Director Artspace, New Haven, CT, 2017
MAG Small Works, Juror Charles Ray, former Director Silvermine Art Center, 2017
CameraWorks, Juror Rebecca Robertson, photo editor PDN, Ridgefield, CT, 2017
KMAA @ NWH, Juried, Northern Westchester Hospital, Mt Kisco, NY, 2016
Crackle Juried, Rockefeller State Park Preserve, Pleasantville, NY, 2016
Color-ful, Juried, College of New Rochelle, 2016
Scattered Books, solo show, Chappaqua, NY, 2016
Art About Town Westport, CT, Juried, 2016
Small Works, Juror Kenise Barnes, Mamaroneck, NY, 2016
Connecticut Affordable Art Fair, Group Show Avenue Gallery, Norwalk, CT, 2015
Contemporary Vernacular Juried Group Show Hammond Museum, North Salem, NY, 2015
Oink!Cluck!Moo!, solo show, Ossining Public Library, Ossining, NY, 2015
Ridgefield Artists’ Guild, Juror Dennis Bradbury, Director 22 Haviland St.Gallery, Norwalk, CT, 2015
Small Works 2015, Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild, Juror David Dunlop, Mamaroneck, NY, 2015
Greenwich Art Society Juror Margaret Ewing MOMA NYC, Greenwich, CT, 2015
Arts Bash! ArtsWestchester, White Plains, NY, 2015
Voices: An Artists Perspective Women’s Caucus for Art, Juror Amanda Urib,e Gallery Nine5, NYC 2015
Monotypes solo Show, Nature’s Temptations, Ridgefield, CT, 2014
Ridgefield Artists’ Guild, Juror Anne Strauss Former Met Curator, Ridgefield, CT 2014
Flinn Gallery, Art Society of Old Greenwich Juror Laura Einstein, LGE Fine Art Consulting,
Greenwich CT, 2014, 1st prize oil painting, 2nd prize graphics
Jules Bauer Juried, NRAA, New Rochelle, NY, June 2014, 2nd prize
Paper Works, Upstream Gallery, Juried Hastings on Hudson, NY, July 2014
Ridgefield Artists’Guild, Juror Laura Einstein, LGE Fine Art Consulting, May 2014 Honorable Mention
Kentucky Derby solo show, Briarcliff, NY, 2014
Spring Salon: National Women’s Art Association NYC, Juried, 2014
Des Colores de Vida, solo show, Chappaqua, NY, 2013
For the Love of Horses, solo show, Harrison, NY, 2012
An Evening for Neighbors Link, solo show Jacob Burns Film Center Pleasantville, NY 2012